Pulp and Paper Canada

News
TABLE II. Total capital spending of each company by category ($, 000). (June 01, 1999)


June 1, 1999
By Pulp & Paper Canada

MillPollutionEnergyproductioncontrolconservationCompanyTot…

MillPollutionEnergy
productioncontrolconservation
CompanyTotal1999Total1999Total1999
Alliance2459007990000200200
AVCELL400040000000
Bennett150015000000
Canfor38750322000000
Cariboo11710746952052000
Cascades27052705155155112112
Celgar22752243353500
Daishowa246401374035035000
Daishowa
Marubeni1831183111911191300300
Domtar12120050600133001060000
Eurocan5425442597097000
Fibreco665665606000
Finlay225315281544574520
Glassine110011000000
Kimberly-Clark34325249590000
Kruger87500413500000
Minas Basin6500650075075000
Norampac5285515034534510541054
Papier Masson154200566400000
Quesnel River23574391678000
St. Anne-
Nackawic12635438513013000
Stone Container311414637426821602250106
Tembec4834045340103301033010001000
Weyerhaeuser1190025002000000
Total858137395806731392716336612792

Advertisment

Print this page

Related



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*